?

Log in

i put her on her back and sewed diamonds in her eyes [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
awkward desire

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jun. 5th, 2006|04:23 pm]
awkward desire
[Current Location |hizzle]
[i hurt from feeling so: |gigglygiggly]
[rockin your sockins with: |Social Distortion- Dear Lover]

wow long time no typing....well to anyone who still goes on this damn thing i am alive (!) surprise! i didn't kill myself with drugs and allkeehal! and better yet, i am happy. like seriously happy. my best friend and lover wrote this for me::




This Devil and His Angel

Hello my darling can you hear me good now
I ride around with my music too loud
Go out drinking all night with my bros
Getting thrown out of all the shows
These scars in my flesh just show you my past
They show just how long I can last
I promise to you you�re not second to me
You�re first on the list, that�s how it will be

Chorus:
Would you love me, just the way that I am
Cuz I drink and I fight, all because I can
I�ve stared down death, and fought off fear
When tomorrow comes, will you still be here?

Your eyes they shine with a piercing glare
I see your face, do I dare come near?
You say your heart is black but I can�t tell
I want to save you from your living Hell
Why do you look back on what happened back then?
When something present can change how life has been
It seems as if we are night and day
But without one another, fate has no say

Chorus:
Would you love me, just the way that I am
Cuz I drink and I fight, all because I can
I�ve stared down death, and fought off fear
When tomorrow comes, will you still be here?

When I kiss your ready lips, I feel just fine
My body moves as slow as the time
I hide the truth behind this outlaw style
But I�ve been searching for someone for quite a while
When you walked in, my life has changed
My views on love seemed to get rearranged
You�ve made me the person that I wanted to be
The future is something that I can finally see

Chorus:
Would you love me, just the way that I am
Cuz I drink and I fight, all because I can
I�ve stared down death, and fought off fear
When tomorrow comes, will you still be here?
When tomorrow comes, will you still be here?
When tomorrow comes, will you still be here?
Tomorrow has come, you are still here
-Jeffery Sotelo




he makes me ridiculously happy. i have a baby girl (!!!) she's beautiful. i love her so much.


noelle theresa born 2/22 414 am 8 lbs 9 oz. my pride and joy!


more later. time to eat.
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Sep. 23rd, 2005|06:03 pm]
awkward desire
You are a

Social Liberal
(70% permissive)

and an...

Economic Liberal
(18% permissive)

You are best described as a:

Socialist




Link: The Politics Test on Ok Cupid
LinkLeave a comment

birthday sucks again. [Sep. 22nd, 2005|12:01 pm]
awkward desire
so i had my 19th birthday 2 days ago. and it fucking blew.

why, for the past 4 fucking years, have all my birthdays sucked?

FUCKING KILL ME.



((i tried to do the right thing. i was honest. i never lied to them. and they can't seem to accept that. i want to be something better. i want to get out of this place.))
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Sep. 15th, 2005|11:11 am]
awkward desire
[i hurt from feeling so: |dirtydirty]
[rockin your sockins with: |on ze telephone]

HASH(0x8d9c46c)
You Are Emory


The Ultimate Aqua Teen Hunger Force Quiz
brought to you by Quizilla



...yup.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Nov. 17th, 2004|10:25 am]
awkward desire
[i hurt from feeling so: |accomplishedaccomplished]
[rockin your sockins with: |the blood brothers]

yay for finding cool jobs!

((i work at Mandee now. visit meeeeeeeeee))

i'm also thinking of going to washington, dc over memorial day weekend to protest (Bush put a 200 million dollar budget through for Iraq and our soldiers, and the troops are coming home to buy batteries and sheets because they have none. They have humvees made of wood and reinforced with sandbags, and that won't withstand any attacks they might encounter. I want to know where the money's going.)
anyone wants to come, leave a note or call me
(732)616-9316
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Oct. 25th, 2004|04:25 pm]
awkward desire
wanna know whats awesome? GETTING INTO ACCIDENTS AND HAVING YOUR WHOLE FRONT BUMPER RIPPED THE FUCK OFF. yeah.

i <3 not having a car.
Link5 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Sep. 22nd, 2004|10:41 pm]
awkward desire
[i hurt from feeling so: |tiredtired]
[rockin your sockins with: |none]

she needs to hear she's beautiful
Link5 comments|Leave a comment

shit dude! [Sep. 20th, 2004|12:08 am]
awkward desire
[i hurt from feeling so: |deviousdevious]

i'm eighteen!


...now buy me presents bitches!
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

fuck dude [Jul. 31st, 2004|12:27 am]
awkward desire
[i hurt from feeling so: |disbelief]

RIP Tom Fette.


shit. i didn't know him well but he was a good kid.

goddamn. i dont know what to say.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [May. 29th, 2004|08:37 pm]
awkward desire
[i hurt from feeling so: |cynicalcynical]

JJoyful
EEarthy
AArty
NNatural
NNormal
EExquisite
BBouncy
EElitist
AAstounding
NNoisy

Name / Username:


Name Acronym Generator
From Go-Quiz.com
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]